Skip to main content

Contact Us

Language Arts and Social Studies: Project Based Learning
Jocelyn Carrillo Teacher
John Fraschilla Teacher
Bernadette Hampsten Teacher
Kalyn Lopez Teacher
Melanie Lucero Teacher, SPED, Language Arts
Christopher Oglesby Teacher
Alicia Sandoval Teacher
Athena Serrano Teacher
Rachael Sonia Teacher
Math: eureka/IREADY
Kyle Dee Teacher
Cecilia Gonzales Teacher
Morris Goodrich Teacher
Andrew Malone Teacher
Kristine Mayle Teacher
Andrew Melone Teacher
Whitney Mignon Teacher
Science: project based learning and "project lead the way" engineering curriculum
Rebecca Carter-keesling Teacher, SPED, Science, Project Lead The Way
Ryan Fletcher Teacher
Chaushie Forster Teacher
Cheryl Kent Teacher
Amanda Soladay Teacher
Christopher Speck Teacher
Joseph Varela Teacher
Technology
Rebecca Betzen Teacher, Technology Coordinator, Webmaster, PARCC Coordinator
Physical Education & coaching staff
Alex Bowen Coach
Joseph Hernandez Teacher
Andreas Steinmetz Teacher
leadership
Joe McDaniel Teacher
Performing arts
Cynthia Ballantine Teacher, Band, Electives Department Chair
Lena Fahrenkrog Teacher
Megan Rader Teacher, Choir
Special Education
Rebecca Carter-keesling Teacher, SPED, Science, Project Lead The Way
Ryan Fletcher Teacher
Cecilia Gonzales Teacher
Bernadette Hampsten Teacher
Melanie Lucero Teacher, SPED, Language Arts
Kristine Mayle Teacher
Alicia Sandoval Teacher
Toni Seidler Teacher, Head Special Education Teacher
Educational Assistants
Heidi Carleton Staff
Roshawnna Cheromiah Staff
Julia Hernandez Educational Assistant
Nancy Hopp Library Assistant
Cindy Vigil Educational Assistant

Truancy Social Worker

Danielle Burnett ex: 54568 Staff
Principal
Daniel Gutierrez Principal
Assistant Principal
Joshua Laclair Assistant Principal
Secretary
Angel Barreras Staff
Attendance
Lisa Aranda Staff
Campus security
Pablo Serna Staff
Community Schools Coordinator
Pamela Campos (505) 344-1647 ex: 54531 Community School Coordinator
Nurse
Dawn Chavez Branch Staff
Counselor
Morry Roybal Staff
Social Worker
Rachel Molina Staff
Occupation Therapist
Donna Mortellaro Staff
Special Ed. Diagnostician
Rachel Hawkins Staff
Speech & Language Pathologist
Danielle Dansro Staff
Physical Therapist
Kristen Shirley Staff
Cafeteria
Adriana Holguin Cafeteria Manager
    Custodians
    Deaven Alexander Staff
    Felix Bustos Custodian
    Herminia Marquez-castro Custodian
    Raymond Sandoval Custodian
    Ruben Viera Head Custodian